Soft white light powder, odorless, tasteless that is insoluble in water and alcohol. It is manufactured from both animal and vegetable oils.
Anticaking and bulking agent that provides a freeflow of solids and avoid cacking of powders.;lubricant in making tablets;drier in paints and varnishes;stabilizer and lubricant for plastics; emulsifying agent in cosmetics; dietary supplement; sugar binder in hard candies and baby formulas.
Download Credit Application